“Low carbon living” has become a mainstream topic in the new era. In recent years, green environmental protection, energy conservation, and emission reduction have gradually entered the public̵...
Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is a commonly used cosmetic ingredient, with a CAS 75798-42-4 and an English name of Polyglycerol-4 laurate. Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is produced through polymerization and est...
We need to brush our teeth every day, then we need to use toothpaste, toothpaste is a daily necessities that must be used every day, so choose a suitable toothpaste is crucial. There are many kinds...
Greetings from Unilong Industry Co.,Ltd. ! It’s that time of the year when we approach the festivities of the Spring Festival with enthusiasm and anticipation.
As the Chinese New Year is arou...
O-Cymen-5-OL (IPMP) is an antifungal preservative used in cosmetics and beauty products to prevent harmful microorganisms from multiplying, thereby extending the shelf life of products. It is a mem...
Polyethylenimine(PEI) is a water-soluble polymer. The concentration in water of commercial products is usually 20% to 50%. PEI is polymerized from ethylene imide monomer. It is a cationic polymer t...
Alkyl polyglycoside C10-C16 Related Videos From Youtube